Can’t find what you’re looking for?

  • Feedback Form
  • (09) 9030960

Our Team

Directors:

Estelle Borer

Occupational Therapist

BHScOT, Post Grad Dip Rehab, NZROT,
MNZAOT, Wee FIM and FIM accredited

Estelle has extensive experience in the rehabilitation and disability sectors over the past 16 years

Mobile: 027 533 4885

Sharon Wilson

Physiotherapist

DipPT, MNZSP, NZRPT,
WeeFIM and FIM Accredited

Sharon has worked in the area of rehabilitation for the past 23 years and has extensive knowledge and experience in this area.

Mobile: 027 277 7775

Michelle Wilkinson

Operational Manager

Shea Coffman

Quality Manager

Megan Ward

Referrals Coordinator

Specialist Rehab Services has a large team of experienced rehabilitation professionals.

SRS is currently in a state of growth and we have recruited highly experienced multidisciplinary teams in a number of regions throughout New Zealand. Pictures and details pending.

Click tabs below to view by profession:

Occupational Therapists Physiotherapists Speech Language Therapists Registered Nurses Dietitians Registered Psychologists Social Workers Rehab Coaches Medical Specialists Administration

Occupational Therapists

Jacqui Abel

Occupational Therapist

Alysia Allen

Occupational Therapist

Mandy Blake

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Booker

Occupational Therapist

Justine Dineen-Smith

Occupational Therapist

Ann Ellwood

Occupational Therapist

Sue Fairhall

Occupational Therapist

Jo Falloon

Occupational Therapist

Carolyn Lucas

Occupational Therapist

Cathie Mathewson

Occupational Therapist

Tennille Lynn

Occupational Therapist

Liz Irwin photo web

Liz Irwin

Occupational Therapist

Emma Parry

Occupational Therapist

Fiona Roe

Occupational Therapist

Donna-Rae Sheehan

Occupational Therapist

Amber Salanoa Haar

Occupational Therapist

Christine Smith

Occupational Therapist

Susan Boult

Occupational Therapist

Laura Cousins photo 2

Laura Cousins

Occupational Therapist

Elizabeth Anderson

Occupational Therapist

Annette Bellugue

Occupational Therapist

Geranne D’Souza

Geranne D’Souza

Occupational Therapist

Beth Railton.JPG

Beth Railton

Occupational Therapist

Holly Mead Photo

Holly Mead

Occupational Therapist

Kathryn Edmands

Occupational Therapist

Fiona Brown web

Fiona Brown

Occupational Therapist

Clare Molloy

Occupational Therapist

Jen George

Jennifer George

Occupational Therapist

 
 
 
 

Physiotherapists

Margo Angland

Physiotherapist

Sarah Kennedy web

Sarah Kennedy

Physiotherapist

Nicola Osbaldiston

Physiotherapist

Debbie Rice

Physiotherapist

Rose Inger

Physiotherapist

Jo Andrew web

Jo Andrew

Physiotherapist

Amy Mepham

Physiotherapist

roslyn gilmour

Roslyn Gilmour

Physiotherapist

Michelle Tonga web

Michelle Tonga

Physiotherapist

Nicky Schluter

Nicky Schluter

Physiotherapist

heidi miller web

Heidi Miller

Physiotherapist

Helen Howcroft

Physiotherapist

Amy Adams SRS

Amy Adams

Physiotherapist

Amy Griffiths SRS-2

Amy Griffiths

Physiotherapist

Annabelle Borrie web

Annabelle Borrie

Physiotherapist

Kate Wallace web

Kate Wallace

Physiotherapist

Barbara Hartmour photo web

Barbara Hartmour

Physiotherapist

Nafi Lefono web

Nafi Lefono

Physiotherapist

 
 

Speech Language Therapists

Noel Byrn

Speech Language Therapist

Danielle LeComte

Speech Language Therapist

Melinda Rea

Speech Language Therapist

Akshat Shah

Speech Language Therapist

Susan Helmore

Speech Language Therapist

Sharon Broadmore

Speech Language Therapist

Kath Phillips

Speech Language Therapist

Nadine Prescott web

Nadine Prescott

Speech Language Therapist

Registered Nurses

Louisa Langford

Registered Nurse

Yvonne Robinson

Registered Nurse

Tania Porter

Registered Nurse

Hermina Inivale

Registered Nurse

Christine Tucker

Registered Nurse

Anne Thompson

Registered Nurse

 
 

Dietitians

Mari Komp

Dietitian

Prem Nand

Dietitian

Emma Tsoi

Dietitian

Tessa-Bollard-SRS

Tessa Bollard

Dietitian

Sarah Elliott

Sarah Elliott

Dietitian

Kelsey Link

Dietitian

 
 

Registered Psychologists

Paul Barber

Registered Educational Psychologist

Melinda Brownsword

Registered Psychologist

Dany Yeats

Registered Psychologist

Jasmine Murphy

Registered Psychologist

Vino Naidoo

Registered Psychologist

Jasmine Hui web

Jasmine Hui

Psychologist

Lindy Thomas

Registered Psychologist

Risa Trought

Registered Psychologist

Beryl Riley

Registered Psychologist

Megan Fowler

Clinical Psychologist

Terence Edwards Photo

Terence Edwards

Psychologist

Maria Casey

Maria Casey

Psychologist

Louise Barber

Louise Barber

Psychologist

Solfrid-Gillman-web

Solfrid Gillman

Psychologist

Rebecca Herald web

Rebecca Herald

Psychologist

Mia Dabbous web

Mia Dabbous

Psychologist

Scott Nash web

Scott Nash

Neuropsychologist

Rebecca Abrahams web

Rebecca Abrahams

Psychologist

 
 

Social Workers

Jo-photo-crop

Jo Flavell

Social Worker

Trici Robertson

Social Worker

Amanda Mitchell

Amanda Mitchell

Social Worker

Shirley Drake

Social Worker

Nikki Pileff Photo web

Nikki Pileff

Social Worker

 
 
 

Rehab Coaches

Christina Neubert

Rehab Coach

Charlotte Ewing_Boyd Photo

Charlotte Ewing-Boyd

Rehab Coach

Brooke Jacobs Website

Brooke Jacobs

Rehab Coach

 

Medical Specialists

Rosemary Marks

Developmental Paediatrician

Renee Liang SRS

Renee Liang

Paediatrician

Rod Nicholson photo web

Rod Nicholson

Occupational Medicine Specialist

 

Administration

Lynn Thom

Administration Support

placeholder 01

Julia Herbert

Administration Support

placeholder 01

Katie Ridley

Administration Support

 

©2014 Specialist Rehab Services Ltd • PO Box 537 • Silverdale • Auckland 0944 • Feedback Form Admin • Staff Forum